Status: Still Working

2018 Dual, Tri and Quad Meets
| Compiled by Editor via Coaches' Submissions or Website Downloads

 

 

2018-19 Monthly Meet Schedules

November, 2018 December, 2018 January, 2019* February, 2019

* Indicates match times listed

2018-19 School Schedules    Tournaments Schedule

Last Updated:    10/28/2018

Hyperlinks indicates more information is available.

*Most New Orleans dual meets start at 6:30.  Schools should be contacted for exact times.

October, November, 2018

DATE DAY MATCH TIME CITY
October 30th Tuesday
Catholic @ East Ascension
Breast Cancer Fundraiser
6 p.m. Gonzales, LA
November 1st Thursday Plaquemine @ Belle Chasse 6:30 p.m. Belle Chasse, LA
November 3rd Saturday Live Oak at St. Michael TBA Baton Rouge, LA
November 7th Wednesday Catholic @ Live Oak 6 p.m. Watson, LA
November 7th Wednesday St. Michael & Plaquemine @ East Ascension 5 p.m. Gonzales, LA
November 7th Wednesday St. Paul's @ Mandeville TBA Mandeville, LA
November 7th Wednesday Mandeville & Covington @ Shaw 6:30 p.m.* Marrero, LA
November 7th Wednesday Belle Chasse & East Jefferson @ Bonnabel 6:30 p.m. Metairie, LA
November 7th Wednesday Evangel & Parkway @ Caddo Magnate 6 p.m. Shreveport, LA
November 8th Thursday C.E. Byrd & Calvary Baptist @ Evangel 5 p.m. Shreveport, LA
November 13th Tuesday Evangel @ Bolton 5 p.m. Alexandria, LA
November 14th Wednesday Holy Cross @ Chalmette 6:30 p.m. * Chalmette LA
November 14th Wednesday Catholic @ Comeaux 6 p.m. Lafayette, LA
November 14th Wednesday Acadiana & Rayne @ East Ascension 5 p.m. Gonzales, LA
November 14th Wednesday St. Paul's @ Jesuit 6:30 p.m.* New Orleans, LA
November 14th Wednesday Live Oak & Mandeville @ Central 6 p.m. Baton Rouge, LA
November 14th Wednesday Belle Chasse @ John Ehret 6:30 p.m. Marrero, LA
November 15th Thursday Haughton & Evangel @ C.E. Byrd 5 p.m. Shreveport, LA
November 16th Friday Brother Martin & TBA @ Katy, Texas 5 p.m. Katy, TX
November 20th Tuesday Belle Chasse @ East Ascension 6:30 p.m. Gonzales, LA
November 27th Tuesday St. Paul's @ Holy Cross 6:30 p.m. * New Orleans, LA
November 27th Tuesday East Ascension & St. Amant @ Brother Martin 6:30 p.m.* New Orleans, LA
November 27th Tuesday Airline @ Haughton TBA Haughton, LA
November 28th Wednesday Jesuit @ Catholic 7 p.m. Baton Rouge, LA
November 28th Wednesday Comeaux @ Rayne JV 5:30 p.m. Rayne, LA
November 28th Wednesday Live Oak @ East Ascension 6 p.m. Gonzales, LA
November 28th Wednesday Shaw @ Hahnville 6:30 p.m.* Boutte, LA
November 28th Wednesday Pearl River @ Belle Chasse 6:30 p.m. Belle Chasse, LA

Back to Top

December, 2018

DATE DAY MATCH TIME CITY
December 4th Tuesday Covington & Live Oak @ Fontainebleau 6 p.m. Mandeville, LA
December 5th Wednesday St. Paul's @ Catholic 6 p.m. Baton Rouge, LA
December 5th Wednesday Brother Martin @ Holy Cross 6:30 p.m.* New Orleans, LA
December 5th Wednesday East Ascension & St. Louis @ Teurlings Catholic 5 p.m. Lafayette, LA
December 5th Wednesday De la Salle & Grace King @ Shaw 6:30 p.m.* Marrero, LA
December 5th Wednesday Thomas Jefferson & NOMMA @ Belle Chasse 6:30 p.m. Belle Chasse, LA
December 7th Friday St. Louis & Crossings Christian @ Evangel 5 p.m. Shreveport, LA
December 12th Wednesday Rummel @ Catholic 6 p.m. Baton Rouge, LA
December 12th Wednesday East Ascension & Belle Chasse @ Hahnville 5:00 p.m. Boutte, LA
December 12th Wednesday Rayne & Live Oak @ Lafayette TBA Lafayette, LA
December 12th Wednesday Fontainebleau @ St. Paul's TBA Covington, LA
December 12th Wednesday Shaw @ Chalmette 6:30 p.m.* Chalmette, LA
December 12th Wednesday St. Amant & St. Michael @ Central TBA Baton Rouge, LA
December 13th Thursday Evangel @ Lakeside 6 p.m. Lakeside, LA
December 14th Friday Brother Martin @ Kingsway, NJ 6 p.m. Woolwich Township, NJ
December 18th Tuesday Airline @ Parkway TBA Bossier City, LA
December 18th Tuesday Evangel @ Haughton 5:30 p.m. Haughton, LA
December 19th Wednesday Central @ East Ascension 5 p.m. Gonzales, LA
December 19th Wednesday Sam Houston & Northside @ Rayne 5:30 p.m. Rayne, LA
December 19th Wednesday Rummel @ St. Paul's TBA Covington, LA
December 19th Wednesday St. Amant @ Live Oak 6 p.m. Watson, LA

January, 2019

DATE DAY MATCH TIME CITY
January 2nd Wednesday McKinley @ St. Michael (Senior Night) 6 p.m. Baton Rouge, LA
January 4th Friday Evangel @ Church Point 4 p.m. Church Point,  LA
January 8th Tuesday North Desoto @ Airline TBA Bossier City, LA
January 9th Wednesday John Curtis & Belle Chasse @ Archbishop Shaw 6:30 p.m.* Marrero, LA
January 9th Wednesday St. Amant @ Catholic 6 p.m. Baton Rouge, LA
January 9th Wednesday East Ascension and Holy Cross @ Rummel 6:30 p.m.* Metairie, LA
January 9th Wednesday Rayne @ Kaplan TBA Kaplan, LA
January 9th Wednesday Zachary @ Live Oak 6 p.m. Watson, LA
January 9th Wednesday Jesuit @ Brother Martin 6:30 p.m. New Orleans, LA
January 9th Wednesday Covington & Dutchtown @ Central TBA Baton Rouge, LA
January 9th Wednesday Airline & Haughton @ Parkway TBA Bossier City, LA
January 9th Wednesday St. Michael @ Hannan 6 p.m. Covington, LA
January 10th Thursday Lakeside @ Evangel 6 p.m. Shreveport, LA
January 12th Saturday St. Paul's @ Brother Martin 6:30 p.m.* New Orleans, LA
January 16th Wednesday John Curtis and Grace King @ Archbishop Hannon 6:30 p.m.* Covington, LA
January 16th Wednesday Catholic @ Zachary 6 p.m. Zachary, LA
January 16th Wednesday East Ascension & Fontainebleau @ Shaw 5 p.m. Marrero, LA
January 16th Wednesday Carencro @ Rayne (Alumni Night) 5:30 Rayne, LA
January 16th Wednesday St. Paul's @ Covington TBA Covington, LA
January 16th Wednesday Live Oak @ Teurlings Catholic 6 p.m. Lafayette, LA
January 16th Wednesday Brother Martin @ Rummel 6:30 p.m. Metairie, LA
January 16th Wednesday Plaquemine @ Central TBA Baton Rouge, LA
January 22nd Tuesday Evangel @ Ashdown 6 p.m. Ashdown, AK
January 23rd Wednesday Archbishop Rummel @ John Curtis 6:30 p.m.* River Ridge, LA
January 23rd Wednesday Jesuit @ Holy Cross 6:30 p.m.* New Orleans, LA
January 23rd Wednesday East Ascension & NOMMA @ Grace King 5 p.m. Metairie, LA
January 23rd Wednesday Rayne @ Teurlings Catholic TBA Teurlings Catholic
January 23rd Wednesday Hahnville & St. Paul's @ De la Salle 6:30 p.m.* New Orleans
January 23rd Wednesday Dutchtown @ Live Oak TBA Watson, LA
January 23rd Wednesday Chalmette and Shaw at Hannan 6:30 p.m.* Covington, LA
January 23rd Wednesday Lakeshore @ Belle Chasse 6:30 p.m. Belle Chasse, LA
January 24th Thursday Haughton @ Airline TBA Bossier City, LA
January 28th Monday Ashdown & Haughton @ Evangel 5 p.m. Shreveport, LA
January 30th Wednesday John Curtis & De la Salle @ Jesuit 6:30 p.m.* New Orleans, LA
January 30th Wednesday Dutchtown & St. Amant @ East Ascension
(Jambalaya Cup)
5:00 Gonzales, LA
January 30th Wednesday Church Point @ Rayne (Senior Night) 5:30 Rayne, LA
January 30th Wednesday Rummel @ Shaw 6:30 p.m.* Marrero, LA
January 30th Wednesday Belle Chasse @ Chalmette 6:30 p.m. Chalmette, LA

Back to Top


© 2018-9 by Louisiana Wrestling News

You may not make electronic copies of these copyrighted materials nor redistribute them to 3rd parties in any form without written permission.