Still working...

2019-20 Dual, Tri and Quad Meets
Compiled by Editor via Coaches' Submissions or Website Downloads

 

 

2020-21 School Schedules    2020-21 Tournaments Schedule

2020-21 Monthly Meet Schedules

November, 2020 December, 2020 January, 2021 February, 2021

NOTE: It is recommended that one verifies the dates of these matches with school schedules, some of which may be more accurate than the information presented below.
Last Updated:    12/01/2020

Hyperlinks indicates more information is available.

*Most New Orleans dual meets start at 6:30.  Schools should be contacted for exact times.

November, 2020

DAY DATE MATCH   SITE
Tuesday November 3rd Catholic @ Live Oak
Tuesday November 3rd Evangel @ Caddo Magnate
Wednesday November 4th Mandeville @ St. Paul
Saturday November 7th St. Michael, East Ascension & Central @ Live Oak
Wednesday November 11th St Michael @ Baton Rouge (5 p.m.)
Wednesday November 11th Brother Martin @ Rummel
Wednesday November 11th Catholic @ East Ascension
Tuesday November 17th Caddo Magnate @ Evangel
Tuesday November 17th Shaw @ Brother Martin
Wednesday November 18th Live Oak @ Baton Rouge
Wednesday November 18th Fontainebleau @ St. Paul
Saturday November 21st De la Salle, Belle Chasse & Destrehan @ Grace King
Saturday November 21st Catholic @ Dutchtown
Saturday November 21st Brother Martin (2nd) @ Fontainebleau
Saturday November 21st John Curtis @ Evangel
Saturday November 28th Brother Martin & Holy Cross @ Belle Chasse
Monday November 30th Airline @ Benton
Monday November 30th Byrd @ Evangel

* Scrimmage

Back to Top

December, 2020

DAY DATE MATCH   SITE
Wednesday December 2nd St. Michael & Destrehan @ St. Amant
Wednesday December 2nd Rummel & Comeaux @ Catholic
Wednesday December 2nd Walker & Grace King @ East Ascension
Saturday December 5th NOMMA & Terrebonne @ De la Salle
Wednesday December 9th John Curtis @ De la Salle
Wednesday December 9th Thomas Jefferson @ Hannan
Wednesday December 9th Airline @ Haughton
Wednesday December 9th Live Oak @ Dutchtown
Wednesday December 9th Catholic @ St. Paul
Wednesday December 9th Brother Martin (2nd) @ Pearl River
Wednesday December 9th Comeaux & East Ascension @ Teurlings Catholic
Saturday December 12th Catholic @ Jesuit
Saturday December 12th De la Salle, Rummel & Hannan @ Brusly
Tuesday December 15th Benton & North Desoto @ Lakeside
Wednesday December 16th Airline @ Parkway
Wednesday December 16th De la Salle & Pearl River @ Brother Martin (2nd)
Wednesday December 16th St. Amant @ Live Oak
Wednesday December 16th East Ascension @ Holy Cross
Wednesday December 23rd St. Paul @ Holy Cross
Tuesday December 29th John Curtis @ Evangel
Wednesday December 30th Shaw @ Hannan
Wednesday December 30th Catholic @ Teurlings Catholic

Back to Top

January, 2021

DAY DATE MATCH   SITE
Saturday January 2nd Brusly, Chalmette & Hannan @ St. Paul
Saturday January 2nd East Ascension & Dutchtown
(Jambalaya Cup)
@ St. Amant
Tuesday January 5th Lakeside @ Airline
Tuesday January 5th Benton @ North Desoto
Wednesday January 6th Hannan & Hahnville @ Rummel
Wednesday January 6th Riverdale & Thomas Jefferson @ De la Salle
Wednesday January 6th Pearl River & Plaquemine @ Live Oak
Wednesday January 6th St. Amant @ Catholic
Wednesday January 6th Brother Martin @ Holy Cross
Wednesday January 6th John Curtis @ Destrehan  
Friday January 8th Evangel and John Curtis @ St. Michael (Senior Night)
Wednesday January 13th Mandeville @ Hannan
Wednesday January 13th Covington @ De la Salle
Wednesday January 13th Live Oak @ St. Paul
Wednesday January 13th Central @ Catholic
Thursday January 14th Pearl River & Thomas Jefferson @ John Curtis
Tuesday January 19th Haughton @ Airline
Tuesday January 19th Lakeside @ Evangel
Wednesday January 20th De la Salle & East Ascension @ Hahnville
Wednesday January 20th Hannan @ Fontainebleau
Wednesday January 20th Live Oak @ Teurlings Catholic
Wednesday January 20th Catholic @ Zachary
Wednesday January 20th Jesuit @ Brother Martin
Wednesday January 20th East Ascension @ Hahnville
Wednesday January 20th John Curtis @ St. Paul (JH)
Monday January 25 Evangel @ Ashdown
Tuesday January 26th Benton @ Haughton
Wednesday January 27th Chalmette @ De la Salle
Wednesday January 27th Zachary @ Live Oak (Senior Night)
Wednesday January 27th St. Paul @ Brother Martin
Wednesday January 27th John Curtis & Lakeshore @ Rummel
Thursday January 28th Ashdown & Bishop Gorman @ Evangel
Thursday January 28th Holy Cross @ North Desoto
Friday January 29th Hannan @ Jesuit
Saturday January 30th Hannan @ Jesuit

Back to Top

February, 2021
DAY DATE MATCH   SITE
Wednesday February 3rd De la Salle & Rummel @ St. Paul
Wednesday February 3rd Covington @ Hannan
Wednesday February 3rd Brusly @ Live Oak
Wednesday February 3rd Brother Martin @ Belle Chasse
Wednesday February 10th Brother Martin (2nd) @ St. Paul
Wednesday February 10th Hannan & John Curtis @ Grace King
Wednesday February 17th Shaw @ St. Paul
Thursday February 19th St. Amant @ John Curtis

Back to Top


© 2020-21 by Louisiana Wrestling News

You may not make electronic copies of these copyrighted materials nor redistribute them to 3rd parties in any form without written permission.