April, 2017 May, 2017 June, 2017 July, 2017 August, 2017 September, 2017 October, 2017 November, 2017 December, 2017 January, 2018 February, 2018 March, 2018 Tournaments Index School Schedules

January, 2018 Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 

 
1

 
2

 
3

Shaw & Curtis @
Brother Martin
Catholic @ St. Amant
Pearl River & Holy Cross
@ Chalmette
4

 
5

Parkway "Lone Survivor"
Greg Lavergne Lafayette Parish Duals
Evangel & Episcopal @ Brusly
Grapevine Duals¹
6

Parkway "Lone Survivor"
Greg Lavergne Lafayette Parish Duals
St. Amant Duals
Brusly Invitational
JH Duals @ Shaw
Grapevine Duals¹
7

 
8

 
9

Airline & Byrd @ Parkway
Lakeside @ Haughton
10

Rayne @ Sam Houston
Shaw @ Holy Cross
Acadiana @ North Vermillion
Bonnabel @ Hahnville
11

 
12

Louisiana Classic
13

Louisiana Classic
Rayne Invitational
14

 
15

 
16

Parkway @ Airline
17

Jesuit @ Brother Martin
Sulphur @ Rayne
Benton @ Lakeside
Barbe @ Acadiana
Evangel @ Ashdown, AR
Chalmette @ Bonnabel
18

Haughton JV Tournament
19

Division I Dual Championships
@ UNO
Division III Dual Championships
20

Division I Dual Championships
@ UNO
Division II Dual Championships
Division III Dual Championships
21

 
22

 
23

Benton & Evangel @ Airline
24

Brother Martin @ St. Paul's
Northside @ Rayne
Holy Cross @ Jesuit
Covington & Crescent City
@ Bonnabel
25

J.V. North Regional Championships
26

Ken Cole Invitational
27

Ken Cole Invitational
4th Annual Bruin Invitational
Bayou Elite - Lion Open
28

 
29

 
30

 
31

Brother Martin & Hahnville
@ De la Salle
Teurlings Catholic @ Rayne
Lafayette @ Acadiana
Huntington @ Evangel
 

 
 

 
 

 

¹ Brother Martin

January Tournaments

DATE EVENT/FLYER LOCATION CITY
January 5th-6th Lone Survivor Tournament Parkway H.S. Bossier City, LA
January 5th-6th Grapevine Duals Grapevine H.S. Dallas, TX
January 5th-6th Greg Lavergne Lafayette Parish Duals Carencro H.S. Lafayette, LA
January 6th St. Amant Duals St. Amant H.S. St. Amant, LA
January 6th Brusly Invitational Brusly H.S. Brusly, LA
January 6th JV/JH District Duals Shaw Marrero, LA
January 12th-13th Louisiana Classic Lamar Dixon Expo Center Gonzales, LA
January 13th Rayne Invitational Rayne High School Rayne, LA
January 13th Haughton JV Tournament Haughton H.S. Haughton, LA
January 19th-20th Division I Dual Championships UNO Human Performance Center New Orleans, LA
January 19th-20th Division III Dual Championships North Vermillion H.S. Maurice, LA
January 20th Division II Dual Championships Live Oak H.S.  (large scale map) Watson, LA
January 25th J.V. North Regional Championships Airline H.S. Bossier City, LA
January 26th-27th Ken Cole Invitational Comeaux H.S. Lafayette, LA
January 27th 4th Annual Bruin Invitational Bonnabel High School Metairie, LA
January 27th Bayou Elite - Lion Open Holy Cross H.S. New Orleans, LA

Back to Top


2017-18 by Louisiana Wrestling News

You may not make electronic copies of these copyrighted materials nor redistribute them to 3rd parties in any form without written permission.