Still working...

2019-20 Dual, Tri and Quad Meets
| September 19th, 2019-2oCompiled by Editor via Coaches' Submissions or Website Downloads

 

 

2019-20 Monthly Meet Schedules

October, November, 2019 December, 2019 January, 2020 February, 2020

* Indicates match times listed

2019-20 School Schedules    2019-20 Tournaments Schedule

Last Updated:    10/15/2019

Hyperlinks indicates more information is available.

*Most New Orleans dual meets start at 6:30.  Schools should be contacted for exact times.

November, 2019

DATE DAY MATCH   SITE
November 4th Wednesday Thomas Jefferson and NOMMA @ Shaw
November 7th Saturday Lakeshore @ Covington*
November 20th Wednesday St. Amant & Brusly @ Plaquemine

* Scrimmage

Back to Top

December, 2019

DATE DAY MATCH   SITE
December 4th Wednesday DLS & Lakeshore @ Chalmette
December 4th Wednesday St. Amant @ Destrehan
December 4th Wednesday North Vermillion & Southside @ Lafayette
December 5th Thursday Comeaux JV @ Rayne JV
December 10th Tuesday Rummel @ Brother Martin
December 11th Wednesday Belle Chasse & Lakeshore @ Covington
December 11th Wednesday Lafayette JV @ Rayne JV
December 13th Friday Brother Martin @ St. Paul
December 17th Tuesday Airline @ Parkway
December 18th Wednesday North Vermillion JV @ Rayne JV
December 18th Wednesday Sulphur @ Sam Houston
December 19th Thursday Airline @ Haughton

Back to Top

January, 2020

DATE DAY MATCH   SITE
January 8th Wednesday Holy Cross @ Brother Martin
January 8th Wednesday Catholic @ St. Amant
January 8th Wednesday Carencro @ Rayne
January 8th Wednesday Barbe @ Sulphur
January 8th Wednesday Carencro @ North Vermillion
January 9th Thursday Airline @ North Desoto
January 11th Saturday Barbe & North Vermillion @ Rayne
January 15th Wednesday Grace King & Lakeshore @ St. Paul
January 15th Wednesday Shaw @ St. Amant
January 15th Wednesday Rayne @ St. Louis
January 15th Wednesday Sulphur @ Southside
January 15th Wednesday Carencro @ North Vermillion
January 21st Tuesday Lakeside @ Airline
January 22nd Wednesday Lakeshore @ Pearl River
January 22nd Wednesday Brother Martin @ Jesuit
January 22nd Wednesday Lafayette @ Sulphur
January 22nd Wednesday St. Louis @ North Vermillion (Senior Night)
January 23rd Thursday Haughton @ Airline
January 23rd Thursday Rayne @ Basile
January 29th Wednesday Rayne @ Teurlings Catholic
January 29th Wednesday John Ehret & East Ascension @ Lakeshore
January 29th Wednesday Comeaux @ Sulphur
January 30th Thursday North Vermillion @ Basile

Back to Top

February 2020
DATE DAY MATCH   SITE
February 5th Wednesday NOMMA & Thomas Jefferson @ Lakeshore

Back to Top


© 2018-9 by Louisiana Wrestling News

You may not make electronic copies of these copyrighted materials nor redistribute them to 3rd parties in any form without written permission.