Still Working

Tournament Schedules
Compiled by Editor and Coaches


 

2019-20 School Schedules 2019-20 Tournaments Schedule 2019-20 Match Schedules

Teams are requested to send full schedules for dual meets and tournament information may be available to the public.

Hyperlinked "Events" lead to a flyer for the event.

November December January February

November

Day Date Events City Location Other
Saturday November 2nd Takedown Blindness Watson Live Oak High School Cancelled
Saturday November 9th Warrior Open Baton Rouge St. Michael the Archangel  
Saturday November 9th Mandeville Open Mandeville Mandeville High School  
Saturday November 16th Riot on the Red Bossier City Parkway High School  
Saturday November 16th Kickoff at the Corral Zachary Zachary High School  
Saturday November 16th JV and 9th-grade Zachary Zachary High School  
Saturday November 16th Lakeshore Open Mandeville Lakeshore High School  
Friday/Saturday November 22nd-23rd Arlington-Martin Arlington, TX Martin High School Airline
Friday/Saturday November 22nd-23rd Cy Ridge Classic Houston, TV Cy Ridge High School Sulphur
Saturday November 23rd Griffin Open Geismar Dutchtown High School  
Saturday November 23rd Acadiana Duals Lafayette Acadiana High School  
Saturday November 23rd Bulldog Brawl Mandeville Fontainebleau High School  
Monday November 25th Spartan JV Invitational Gonzales East Ascension High School  
Tuesday November 26th Spartan Invitational Gonzales East Ascension High School  
Tuesday November 26th Ketelsen Memorial Covington St. Paul High School  

Back to Top

December

Day Date Events City Location Other
Friday/Saturday December 6th-7th South Walton Border Wars Santa Rosa Beach, FL South Walton High School travis.laxton@walton.k12.fl.us
Friday/Saturday December 6th-7th Stuart Schay Blackhorse Invitational Germantown, TN Houston High School Brother Martin
Saturday December 7th Ronnie Suarez SPOT District Sulphur Sulphur High School  
Saturday December 7th Catholic Duals Baton Rouge Catholic High School  
Saturday December 7th 2019 Jennings/McCrory/Petit Jean Duals Rayne H.S. North Gym Rayne, LA  
Friday December 13th Catholic JV Baton Rouge Catholic High School  
Friday/Saturday December 13th-14th Mid-America Nationals Enid, OK Stride Bank Center Airline
Saturday December 14th Zachary Big Horse Zachary Zachary High School  
Saturday December 14th Zachary Stallion (JV) Zachary Zachary High School  
Saturday December 14th Jacob McMillan Memorial (Varsity and JV) Lafayette Lafayette High School  
Saturday December 14th Billy Duplessis Invitational Marrero John Ehret High School  
Saturday December 14th Evangel Eagle Open Shreveport Evangel High School  
Friday/Saturday December 20th-21st Trey Culotta Invitational New Orleans Brother Martin High School  
Friday/Saturday December 20th-21st Beast at the Beach Fort Walton Beach, FL   St. Amant
Saturday December 21st Bronco Holiday Duals Lake Charles Sam Houston High School  
Friday/Saturday December 27th-28th Lone Survivor Bossier City Parkway High School  
Friday/Saturday December 27th-28th Deep South Bayou Duals Gonzales Lamar-Dixon EXPO Center  

Back to Top

January

Day Date Events City Location Other
Saturday January 3rd Brusly Freshman/Junior Varsity Brusly, LA Brusly High School  
Friday/Saturday January 3rd-4th Prep Slam Atlanta, GA Holy Innocents High School Brother Martin
Friday/Saturday January 3rd-4th Texas Outlaw Allen, TX Allen High School Airline
Friday/Saturday January 3rd-4th Cy-Fair Tournament Houston, TX Berry Center Sulphur
Saturday January 4th St. Amant Duals Prairieville St. Amant High School  
Saturday January 4th Cortes Duals Belle Chasse Belle Chasse High School  
Saturday January 11th 2020 Wolf Open Rayne H.S. North Gym Rayne, LA  
Saturday January 11th Big Cat Brawl Bossier City Parkway High School  
Saturday January 11th Battle of New Orleans Chalmette Chalmette High School  
Saturday January 11th Jambalaya Cup (DUT, EA and StA) Prairieville St. Amant High School  
Friday/Saturday January 17th-18th Louisiana Classic Gonzales Lamar-Dixon EXPO Center  
Saturday January 18th Rayne Invitational Rayne Rayne High School  
Friday/Saturday January 24th-25th Ken Cole Invitational Lafayette Comeaux High School  
Friday January 24th Titan Invitational JV Mandeville Lakeshore High School  
Saturday January 25th Titan Invitational Mandeville Lakeshore High School  
Friday/Saturday January 31st-February 1st Greater Baton Rouge Championships Baton Rouge Catholic High School  

Back to Top

February

Day Date Events City Location Other
Saturday February 1st District 9-5A Championships New Orleans Jesuit High School  
Saturday February 1st Northwest Louisiana Regionals (Varsity and JV) Bossier City Parkway High School  
Saturday February 1st Lafayette Metro Lafayette Northside High School  
Saturday February 1st Jesse James SW Shootout Sulphur Sulphur High School  
Saturday February 8th Greater Baton Rouge JV Championships Gonzales East Ascension High School  
Saturday February 8th North Vermillion JV Maurice North Vermillion High School  
Saturday February 8th JV State New Orleans Brother Martin High School  
Friday February 13th-14 2020 LHSAA State Wrestling Championships Bossier City Century Link Canter  
Saturday February 13th-14 2020 LHSAA State Wrestling Championships Bossier City Century Link Canter  

Back to Top


© 2019-20 by Louisiana Wrestling News

You may not make electronic copies of these copyrighted materials nor redistribute them to 3rd parties in any form without written permission.